2014 Highview St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $409,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Highview St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $391,400, approximately $450 per square foot. 2014 Highview St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $403,000 | $206,300 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $220,600 | $90,000 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $220,600 | $90,000 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $220,600 | $90,000 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $220,600 | $90,000 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $220,600 | $90,000 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $158,500 | $61,300 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $158,500 | $61,300 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $158,500 | $61,300 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $158,500 | $61,300 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $158,500 | $61,300 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map