2019 Phoebus St Unit 1162 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $461,118 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Phoebus St Unit 1162, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $487,780, approximately $390 per square foot. 2019 Phoebus St Unit 1162 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Hardin Jeremy Dale and Hardin Jenna Maharaj
Bought by
Outer Coast Design Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Mostow Mark R and Mostow John M
Bought by
Hardin Jeremy D and Maharaj-Hardin Jenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Mostow Lori Beth and Kowalski Lori Beth
Bought by
Mostow John Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2005
Sold by
Keays Karen W
Bought by
Mostow Mark R and Kowalski Lori Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM