2014 Jackrabbit Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Jackrabbit Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $673,433, approximately $421 per square foot. 2014 Jackrabbit Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Piner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Jesse R and Garcia Diana
Bought by
Garcia Jesse R and Garcia Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Delanges Richard A and Delanges Laura L
Bought by
Garcia Jesse R and Garcia Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$27,792
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$645,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Phil & Mary Lp
Bought by
Delagnes Richard A and Delagnes Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jesse R | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Jesse R | $198,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Delagnes Richard A | $177,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jesse R | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Delagnes Richard A | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $316,134 | $119,743 | $196,391 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $309,937 | $117,396 | $192,541 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $303,861 | $115,095 | $188,766 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $297,904 | $112,839 | $185,065 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $292,064 | $110,627 | $181,437 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $289,070 | $109,493 | $179,577 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $283,403 | $107,347 | $176,056 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $277,847 | $105,243 | $172,604 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $272,400 | $103,180 | $169,220 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $267,059 | $101,157 | $165,902 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $263,048 | $99,638 | $163,410 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $257,897 | $97,687 | $160,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map