2014 Princeton Rd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $290,943 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Princeton Rd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $306,986, approximately $306 per square foot. 2014 Princeton Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Kowske Christopher and Kowske Kelly L
Bought by
Taub Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$59,381
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Kowske Christopher J and Clayton Kelly L
Bought by
Kowske Christopher and Kowske Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Rease John
Bought by
Kowske Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,150
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Orlando Anthony S
Bought by
Rease John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area