2014 S Horizon Dr Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $281,087
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 S Horizon Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $273,022, approximately $260 per square foot. 2014 S Horizon Dr is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $215,000 | $40,800 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $215,000 | $40,800 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $153,700 | $32,600 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $153,700 | $32,600 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $153,700 | $32,600 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $153,700 | $32,600 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $121,400 | $30,600 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $121,400 | $30,600 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $121,400 | $30,600 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $121,400 | $30,600 | $90,800 |
| 2013 | $2,673 | $127,200 | $30,600 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map