C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Curt Largent
Sheldon Largent Realty
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $307,747
Cute home in Westwood village. Property features 3 beds, two baths with a nice sized backyard with covered patio and room for toys! Close to shopping and schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Curt Largent
Sheldon Largent Realty License #01327993 Listed on: 05/29/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
RENEE RUSSELL
Real Estate Solutions
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Douglas | $140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Bomengen Wilma M | $153,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Bomengen Wilma M | -- | -- | |
| Albertson Terry F | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bomengen Wilma M | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albertson Terry F | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $171,607 | $55,157 | $116,450 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $168,243 | $54,076 | $114,167 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $164,945 | $53,016 | $111,929 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $161,712 | $51,977 | $109,735 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $158,542 | $50,958 | $107,584 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $156,917 | $50,436 | $106,481 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $153,842 | $49,448 | $104,394 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $150,827 | $48,479 | $102,348 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $147,871 | $47,529 | $100,342 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $144,973 | $46,598 | $98,375 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $142,797 | $45,899 | $96,898 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $140,635 | $40,181 | $100,454 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Curt Largent
Sheldon Largent Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
RENEE RUSSELL
Real Estate Solutions
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-1490
APN: 049-300-039-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.