2014 Volk Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $1,172,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Volk Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,043,504, approximately $755 per square foot. 2014 Volk Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2023
Sold by
Mccorkle John A and Mccorkle Karen S
Bought by
Mccorkle Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,553
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Weininger Paul
Bought by
Mccorkle John A and Mccorkle Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,150
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccorkle Karen S | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Mccorkle John A | $183,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccorkle Karen S | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccorkle John A | $165,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,539 | $337,229 | $205,808 | $131,421 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $330,618 | $201,773 | $128,845 |
| 2023 | $4,470 | $324,136 | $197,817 | $126,319 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $317,782 | $193,939 | $123,843 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $311,552 | $190,137 | $121,415 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $302,314 | $184,499 | $117,815 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $296,387 | $180,882 | $115,505 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $284,880 | $173,859 | $111,021 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $280,602 | $171,248 | $109,354 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $275,106 | $167,894 | $107,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map