20140 Brunning Rd Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $834,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,254
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20140 Brunning Rd, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $625,795, approximately $147 per square foot. 20140 Brunning Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lee Road Junior High School and Covington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $40,384 | $4,000 | $36,384 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $40,384 | $4,000 | $36,384 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $31,549 | $4,000 | $27,549 |
| 2022 | $314,247 | $31,549 | $4,000 | $27,549 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $31,549 | $4,000 | $27,549 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $31,549 | $4,000 | $27,549 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $26,972 | $5,630 | $21,342 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $26,972 | $5,630 | $21,342 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $26,972 | $5,630 | $21,342 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $26,972 | $5,630 | $21,342 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $26,060 | $5,440 | $20,620 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $26,060 | $5,440 | $20,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,060 | $5,440 | $20,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map