20140 Rhoda Cir Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,248,023 - $1,397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20140 Rhoda Cir, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,342,506, approximately $611 per square foot. 20140 Rhoda Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Artesia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Azucenas Isagani G and Azucenas Remedios V
Bought by
Azucenas Isagani G and Azucenas Remedios V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Azucenas Isagani G and Azucenas Remedios V
Bought by
Azucenas Isagani G and Azucenas Remedios V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azucenas Isagani G | -- | United Title Company | |
| Azucenas Isagani G | -- | United Title Company | |
| Azucenas Isagani G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Azucenas Isagani G | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $358,381 | $121,021 | $237,360 |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $351,355 | $118,649 | $232,706 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $344,467 | $116,323 | $228,144 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $337,714 | $114,043 | $223,671 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $331,093 | $111,807 | $219,286 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $321,275 | $108,492 | $212,783 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $314,976 | $106,365 | $208,611 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $302,747 | $102,236 | $200,511 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $298,201 | $100,701 | $197,500 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $292,361 | $98,729 | $193,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map