20141 W Piney Grove Rd Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20141 W Piney Grove Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $390,876, approximately $213 per square foot. 20141 W Piney Grove Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Kruger Farms Inc
Bought by
Givens Ralph A and Swafford-Givens Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens Ralph A | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $985 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $984 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $969 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $891 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $851 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $848 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $135 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $122 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |