J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Josephine Ang
Betton Brokers Realtors, Inc.
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $415,000
Lake Talquin lakefront home perfect for full time living or a lake getaway. Updated kitchen appliances and counter tops. Large living/dining room opens to a cozy screened porch overlooking the lake, 2 bedrooms and a full bath on the main floor and a large private bedroom and full bath upstairs. This home has been well maintained with beautiful updates ROOF & gutters 2023, Newer Kitchen appliances, seawall, boardwalk and stairway to dock, boat lift, well pump... Thank you for your interest in Lake Talquin Living!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mattox Realty, Inc License #685662 Listed on: 04/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peliotes Michelle | $365,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bohl Joyce E | $235,000 | Attorney | |
| Long John D | $150,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peliotes Michelle | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Peliotes Michelle | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohl Joyce E | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long John D | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Sold | $365,000 | -6.2% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | For Sale | $389,000 | +65.5% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Sold | $235,000 | -2.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | For Sale | $240,000 | +60.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | Sold | $150,000 | -9.1% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2012 11/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $272,677 | $85,000 | $187,677 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $265,852 | $85,000 | $180,852 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $224,555 | $80,000 | $144,555 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $214,540 | $80,000 | $134,540 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $186,189 | $70,000 | $116,189 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $180,133 | $70,000 | $110,133 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $174,423 | $70,000 | $104,423 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $170,832 | $70,000 | $100,832 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $165,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $164,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $160,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $158,013 | $0 | $0 |
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Josephine Ang
Betton Brokers Realtors, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Colleen Ray
CONSULTANTS TO HOMEBUI
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 357377
APN: 44-10-15-000-008.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.