20149 Crew Square Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20149 Crew Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $550,588, approximately $291 per square foot. 20149 Crew Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Ashburn Elementary School, Farmwell Station Middle School, and Broad Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Weatherton Michael E and Weatherton Mikell R
Bought by
Neathawk Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,250
Outstanding Balance
$448,431
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neathawk Elizabeth | $512,500 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neathawk Elizabeth | $461,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $513,360 | $195,000 | $318,360 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $486,920 | $170,000 | $316,920 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $454,830 | $170,000 | $284,830 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $415,950 | $150,000 | $265,950 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $386,410 | $135,000 | $251,410 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $359,480 | $125,000 | $234,480 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $344,270 | $125,000 | $219,270 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $319,690 | $115,000 | $204,690 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $305,570 | $115,000 | $190,570 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $298,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $190,060 | $0 | $190,060 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $178,980 | $0 | $178,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map