2015 13th Ave Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 13th Ave, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $148,022, approximately $162 per square foot. 2015 13th Ave is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, South Ward Elementary School, and North Ward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Bought by
Bms Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Geneva Lubash
Bought by
Shade Matthew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Vern E Vern E and Lubash Ga
Bought by
Cousins Ryan B and Cousins Avery M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bms Ventures Llc | $107,873 | -- | |
| Shade Matthew J | $48,000 | -- | |
| Cousins Ryan B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $99,870 | $17,115 | $82,755 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $91,619 | $15,699 | $75,920 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $92,056 | $15,699 | $76,357 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $84,489 | $15,699 | $68,790 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $81,019 | $15,699 | $65,320 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $72,818 | $13,648 | $59,170 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $70,670 | $13,648 | $57,022 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $82,169 | $15,864 | $66,305 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $95,546 | $18,447 | $77,099 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $95,546 | $18,447 | $77,099 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $95,546 | $18,447 | $77,099 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,185 | $18,447 | $73,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map