2015 17th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $298,847
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 17th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $280,212, approximately $182 per square foot. 2015 17th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ellen Hopkins Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,484 | $273,500 | $52,500 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $261,500 | $52,500 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $266,300 | $49,000 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $257,500 | $45,500 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $232,600 | $42,000 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $232,100 | $42,000 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $224,600 | $42,000 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $219,900 | $42,000 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $216,400 | $38,500 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $205,600 | $38,500 | $167,100 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $168,700 | $32,900 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $168,700 | $32,900 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map