R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rollie Bredeson
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $280,000
3 bed 2 bath 1.5 story home in Beaverdale. Large Master bedroom. Formal Dining room, wood burning fire place, 4 Season porch 2 car detached garage. Hardwood floors, Poured concrete foundation. Newer furnace. A lot of space on quite street. Fenced in backyard. Motivated Seller. Home is in the "Orange" area for Neighborhood Financing Corp (NFC). Receive a $10,000 forgivable grant and up to $2,500 towards closing costs, when financing through NFC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rollie Bredeson
Iowa Realty Beaverdale Listed on: 03/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Rebecca Davis
RAD Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Kathryn L | -- | -- | |
| Davis John M | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Purscell Susan Marie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitz Kathryn L | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis John M | $117,826 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | Sold | $120,000 | -11.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $241,000 | $44,500 | $196,500 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $222,300 | $40,300 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $222,300 | $40,300 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $183,700 | $34,800 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $183,700 | $34,800 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $168,400 | $31,900 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $168,400 | $31,900 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $151,200 | $27,900 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $151,200 | $27,900 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $136,800 | $24,900 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $136,800 | $24,900 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $131,700 | $23,400 | $108,300 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rollie Bredeson
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Greg Weinschenk
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
(515) 453-5900
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rebecca Davis
RAD Realty LLC
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 413333
APN: 100-09851000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.