2015 5th Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $1,072,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 5th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $835,016, approximately $473 per square foot. 2015 5th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Chu King Sun and Chu Chin Hsin
Bought by
Chu King Sun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,635
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$743,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Ho Hosanna S
Bought by
Chu Steven Chung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Chu Kwok Tat and Chu Chin Hsin
Bought by
Chu Chin Hsin and Chu Steven Chung
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu King Sun | -- | First American Title | |
| Chu Steven Chung | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chu Chin Hsin | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chu Chin Hsin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu King Sun | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Chu Chin Hsin | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $110,987 | $91,961 | $19,026 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $108,811 | $90,158 | $18,653 |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $106,678 | $88,391 | $18,287 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $104,587 | $86,658 | $17,929 |
| 2021 | $6,133 | $102,536 | $84,959 | $17,577 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $101,485 | $84,088 | $17,397 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $99,495 | $82,439 | $17,056 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $97,545 | $80,823 | $16,722 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $95,632 | $79,238 | $16,394 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $93,757 | $77,685 | $16,072 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $92,349 | $76,518 | $15,831 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $90,540 | $75,019 | $15,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map