$1,122,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,348 Sq Ft
6,634 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$478 Per Sq Ft

27 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Tucked into a quiet Wildhorse cul-de-sac, this well-maintained one-owner home offers comfort, flexibility, and thoughtful updates. The remodeled kitchen will delight home chefs and opens to inviting living spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining. A downstairs den with an adjacent full bath provides an ideal setup for a home office or guest room. Upstairs are two bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath, the spacious primary suite, and a conveniently located laundry room. The beautifully landscaped backyard features patios and garden areas, offering a tranquil setting to relax or gather with friends.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Eichorn

Windermere Signature Properties Davis License #01196250 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Windermere Signature Properties Davis

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelley Bronzan

Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate License #02052665

Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,634 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,348 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 071-292-030-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,634 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Subdivision: Wildhorse
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Jack & Jill, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Island
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 477.85
  • Square Footage: 2348.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1122000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Dryer Included, Upper Floor, Washer Included, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Davis Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1523
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6634.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 071-292-030-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Yolo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Leavitt Revocable Trust and Leavitt Allan L
List Price
$1,122,000
Sold Price
$1,122,000
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-29.75%
Original Mortgage
$897,600
Outstanding Balance
$897,600
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$208,663

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Leavitt Allan L and Leavitt Claudia L
Bought by
Leavitt Allan L and Leavitt Claudia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Leavitt Allan L and Leavitt Claudia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,122,000 Placer Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Corporate Deed $285,000 North American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $897,600 VA
Previous Owner $240,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $1,122,000 0.0% $478 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $1,122,000 -- $478 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,055 $446,141 $112,861 $333,280
2023 $7,055 $428,820 $108,480 $320,340
2022 $6,790 $420,412 $106,353 $314,059
2021 $6,647 $412,169 $104,268 $307,901
2020 $6,531 $407,943 $103,199 $304,744
2019 $6,235 $399,945 $101,176 $298,769
2018 $5,883 $392,104 $99,193 $292,911
2017 $5,791 $384,417 $97,249 $287,168
2016 $5,658 $376,881 $95,343 $281,538
2015 $5,512 $371,221 $93,911 $277,310
2014 $5,512 $363,950 $92,072 $271,878
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226025164

MetroList

APN: 071-292-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.