Seller's Agent in 2019
Jodie Parrish
RE/MAX
(731) 343-2121
4 in this area
411 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $474,018 - $637,000
WOW! This 4/3 beautiful home located in Milan, Tn. has all the bells & whistles! A MUST SEE! This home boasts a beautiful kitchen w/granite counter tops, island, & oversized refrigerator. Tray & vaulted ceilings, 2 gas log Fireplace's, double vanity in MB, separate shower, whirlpool tub, internal storm shelter. A lot to see! Call Jodie Parrish today for your private showing 731-343-2121.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Realty Source License #262502 Listed on: 08/26/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Joshua L | $205,000 | -- | |
| Holland Darryl | $22,000 | -- | |
| Moore Paul E & Jacqueli % Cedar Ridge Acres D | $52,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arnold Joshua L | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Paul E & Jacqueli % Cedar Ridge Acres D | $22,758 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | Sold | $205,000 | -16.3% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $134,350 | $7,200 | $127,150 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $134,350 | $7,200 | $127,150 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $79,025 | $5,500 | $73,525 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $79,025 | $5,500 | $73,525 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $79,025 | $5,500 | $73,525 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $79,025 | $5,500 | $73,525 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $79,025 | $5,500 | $73,525 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $77,800 | $5,500 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $77,800 | $5,500 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $77,800 | $5,500 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $77,800 | $5,500 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $77,800 | $5,500 | $72,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jodie Parrish
RE/MAX
(731) 343-2121
4 in this area
411 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joshua Arnold
L A Realty,LLC
(731) 499-0380
24 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 189974
APN: 122I-A-008.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.