2015 Chilton Dr Glendale, CA 91201
El Miradero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,292,000 - $1,921,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$1,633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Chilton Dr, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,513,331, approximately $1,632 per square foot. 2015 Chilton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Temuryan Anet
Bought by
Temuryan Family Trust Fund
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Mazei Carol J
Bought by
Temuryan Anet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,829
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,263,502
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temuryan Family Trust Fund | -- | None Available | |
| Temuryan Anet | $600,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Temuryan Anet | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,409 | $846,970 | $630,482 | $216,488 |
| 2024 | $9,241 | $830,364 | $618,120 | $212,244 |
| 2023 | $9,032 | $814,083 | $606,000 | $208,083 |
| 2022 | $8,874 | $798,121 | $594,118 | $204,003 |
| 2021 | $8,723 | $782,472 | $582,469 | $200,003 |
| 2019 | $8,389 | $759,266 | $565,194 | $194,072 |
| 2018 | $8,156 | $744,379 | $554,112 | $190,267 |
| 2016 | $7,784 | $715,477 | $532,597 | $182,880 |
| 2015 | $7,623 | $704,730 | $524,597 | $180,133 |
| 2014 | $7,556 | $690,926 | $514,321 | $176,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map