2015 Chilton Dr Las Cruces, NM 88001
Estimated Value: $214,726 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Chilton Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001 and is currently estimated at $226,363, approximately $123 per square foot. 2015 Chilton Dr is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including University Hills Elementary School, Lynn Middle School, and Las Cruces High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Smith Elizabeth A and Smith Duncan H
Bought by
Mosley Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$101,680
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Tomei Chester W and Tomei Mary Kay
Bought by
Embrey M F and Embrey Wilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Tomei Chester W and Tomei Mary Kay
Bought by
Embrey M F and Embrey Wilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Smith Duncan and Smith Elizabeth
Bought by
Smith Duncan H and Smith Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Embrey Randy and Wilda D Embrey Trust
Bought by
Embrey Randy and Embrey Gary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Brenda | -- | Southwestern Abstract & Ttl | |
| Embrey M F | -- | None Available | |
| Embrey M F | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Duncan H | -- | Southwestern Abstract & Titl | |
| Smith Duncan | -- | Southwestern Abstract & Titl | |
| Embrey Randy | -- | Southwestern Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosley Brenda | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Duncan | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $53,234 | $8,333 | $44,901 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $51,683 | $8,333 | $43,350 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $50,178 | $8,333 | $41,845 |
| 2021 | $862 | $33,564 | $8,333 | $25,231 |
| 2020 | $862 | $33,427 | $8,179 | $25,248 |
| 2019 | $833 | $32,453 | $6,900 | $25,553 |
| 2018 | $799 | $31,509 | $6,122 | $25,387 |
| 2017 | $707 | $30,591 | $5,274 | $25,317 |
| 2016 | $690 | $29,700 | $4,800 | $24,900 |
| 2015 | $669 | $86,569 | $14,003 | $72,566 |
| 2014 | $644 | $84,048 | $13,596 | $70,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map