Estimated Value: $562,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,242
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Crystal Downs Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $589,648, approximately $181 per square foot. 2015 Crystal Downs Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Edna Mae Fielder Elementary School, Rodger & Ellen Beck Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Parker J Carleton and Parker Sandra C
Bought by
Tebo Jerome C and Tebo Kina K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Shafaghi Ahmad
Bought by
Parker J Carleton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Stevens Robert L and Stevens Marylin Sue
Bought by
Shafaghi Ahmad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,200
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Aviles Juan Carlos and Aviles Janet Grace
Bought by
Stevens Robert L and Stevens Marilyn Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tebo Jerome C | -- | None Available | |
| Parker J Carleton | -- | None Available | |
| Tebo Jerome C | -- | -- | |
| Shafaghi Ahmad | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tebo Jerome C | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Robert L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tebo Jerome C | $29,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tebo Jerome C | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Robert L | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,985 | $543,699 | $81,900 | $461,799 |
| 2024 | $7,985 | $545,976 | $57,512 | $488,464 |
| 2023 | $7,784 | $496,342 | $0 | $500,472 |
| 2022 | $9,558 | $451,220 | $0 | $470,750 |
| 2021 | $11,607 | $410,200 | $63,000 | $347,200 |
| 2020 | $11,211 | $389,010 | $44,000 | $345,010 |
| 2019 | $11,788 | $396,820 | $44,000 | $352,820 |
| 2018 | $11,921 | $404,970 | $44,000 | $360,970 |
| 2017 | $12,377 | $410,040 | $44,000 | $366,040 |
| 2016 | $12,256 | $406,030 | $44,000 | $362,030 |
| 2015 | $7,356 | $369,300 | $44,000 | $325,300 |
| 2014 | $7,250 | $335,730 | $44,000 | $291,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map