Seller's Agent in 2026
Liz Burgin
Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
(307) 640-3315
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $194,000
This cozy property offers a solid foundation for updates and growth. Recent improvements include a new furnace (2024), updated electrical panel (2023), painted and stucco redo on garage and a durable metal roof. Featuring a separate entrance to the basement and a spacious two-car detached garage, this home provides plenty of opportunities for added value.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange License #4850 Listed on: 08/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titus Dakota | -- | First American | |
| Hanson Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Amendola Leonard F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Titus Dakota | $185,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Charles T | $32,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $15,406 | $2,203 | $13,203 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $20,409 | $2,938 | $17,471 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $19,800 | $2,938 | $16,862 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $17,960 | $2,938 | $15,022 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $15,312 | $2,938 | $12,374 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $14,219 | $2,938 | $11,281 |
| 2019 | $997 | $13,803 | $2,938 | $10,865 |
| 2018 | $861 | $12,032 | $2,214 | $9,818 |
| 2017 | $838 | $11,609 | $2,214 | $9,395 |
| 2014 | $613 | $8,436 | $2,147 | $6,289 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Liz Burgin
Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
(307) 640-3315
130 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amber Callison
RE/MAX
(307) 256-3522
27 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 98212
APN: 1-1104-0009-0004-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.