M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Molly Loveland
Keller Williams Lafayette
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $183,000
Ready for new owners! Freshly painted, new carpet & laminate, new kitchen cabinets & counter tops, over-sized 1 car garage, large lot, conveniently located close to laf & w. laf.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Molly Loveland
Keller Williams Lafayette Listed on: 01/02/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Grant Molden
Railroad Street Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fife Alisha | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fife Alisha | $58,673 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Sold | $57,000 | -5.0% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $124,200 | $32,200 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | $454 | $104,700 | $17,300 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $414 | $101,100 | $17,300 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $307 | $85,000 | $17,300 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $225 | $75,400 | $17,300 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $164 | $60,700 | $8,500 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $155 | $58,400 | $8,500 | $49,900 |
| 2018 | $161 | $59,400 | $8,500 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $152 | $58,000 | $8,500 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $153 | $56,900 | $8,500 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $132 | $52,500 | $8,500 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | $177 | $52,100 | $8,500 | $43,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Molly Loveland
Keller Williams Lafayette
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Grant Molden
Railroad Street Realty
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 308763
APN: 79-03-10-351-013.000-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.