Seller's Agent in 2016
Ashley Milakis Spencer
Raeco Realty
(765) 418-4771
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $243,000
This 3 bedroom home offers multiple living options at the end of a quiet drive. 3 traditional bedrooms with the single car garage converted into what is the master currently, but can be used as a family room, game room or even converted back to a garage! Whatever suits your family. New roof in 2015, new a/c in 2014, fenced in yard with 2 storage shed.
Last Buyer's Agent
Aaron Ruemler
Keller Williams Monticello
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlos Kristopher R | -- | Columbia Title | |
| Thomas Justin D | -- | -- | |
| Adams Jeff | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Adams Jeff | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harlos Kristopher R | $87,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Justin D | $79,291 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Jeff | $75,871 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Jeff | $74,825 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | Sold | $84,700 | +1.4% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | For Sale | $83,500 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $150,400 | $30,000 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $669 | $131,900 | $16,100 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $626 | $126,800 | $16,100 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $486 | $104,700 | $16,100 | $88,600 |
| 2021 | $373 | $91,400 | $16,100 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $228 | $75,600 | $8,500 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $216 | $72,500 | $8,500 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $218 | $71,500 | $8,500 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $223 | $74,500 | $8,500 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $221 | $72,800 | $8,500 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $182 | $63,200 | $8,500 | $54,700 |
| 2013 | $188 | $62,600 | $8,500 | $54,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ashley Milakis Spencer
Raeco Realty
(765) 418-4771
117 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Aaron Ruemler
Keller Williams Monticello
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201607725
APN: 79-03-10-351-015.000-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.