2015 Forest Dr Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $196,998
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Forest Dr, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $166,500, approximately $138 per square foot. 2015 Forest Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Holzwarth Evan
Bought by
Sue A Johnston Revocable Trust and Fox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Lexi Properties Llc
Bought by
Holzwarth Evan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Freitas John B and Neil Tammy L
Bought by
Lexi Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sue A Johnston Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holzwarth Evan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lexi Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $14,840 | $1,830 | $13,010 |
| 2024 | $469 | $9,120 | $1,830 | $7,290 |
| 2023 | $469 | $9,120 | $1,830 | $7,290 |
| 2022 | $459 | $8,940 | $1,830 | $7,110 |
| 2021 | $454 | $8,940 | $1,830 | $7,110 |
| 2020 | $444 | $8,380 | $1,830 | $6,550 |
| 2019 | $445 | $8,380 | $1,830 | $6,550 |
| 2018 | $430 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $431 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $430 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map