2015 Forino Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Positano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,776,000 - $2,424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,467
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Forino Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,195,113, approximately $633 per square foot. 2015 Forino Dr is a home with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Spears Brian and Dylla Spears Rebecca J
Bought by
The Spears Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$742,000
Outstanding Balance
$565,981
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,629,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Positano Llc
Bought by
Spears Brian K and Dylla Spears Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Spears Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Spears Brian | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Spears Brian K | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spears Brian | $742,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spears Brian K | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,430 | $1,055,680 | $318,804 | $743,876 |
| 2024 | $14,430 | $1,034,847 | $312,554 | $729,293 |
| 2023 | $14,695 | $1,021,420 | $306,426 | $714,994 |
| 2022 | $14,503 | $994,398 | $300,419 | $700,979 |
| 2021 | $14,371 | $974,765 | $294,529 | $687,236 |
| 2020 | $13,480 | $971,703 | $291,511 | $680,192 |
| 2019 | $13,421 | $952,656 | $285,797 | $666,859 |
| 2018 | $13,101 | $933,981 | $280,194 | $653,787 |
| 2017 | $12,944 | $915,668 | $274,700 | $640,968 |
| 2016 | $11,829 | $897,717 | $269,315 | $628,402 |
| 2015 | $11,383 | $884,237 | $265,271 | $618,966 |
| 2014 | $11,361 | $866,917 | $260,075 | $606,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map