2015 Glen Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $214,555
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Glen Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $203,139, approximately $166 per square foot. 2015 Glen Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $162,200 | $8,700 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $162,200 | $8,700 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $162,200 | $8,700 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $109,000 | $7,300 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $98,200 | $7,300 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $98,200 | $7,300 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $98,200 | $7,300 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $80,300 | $7,300 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $80,300 | $7,300 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $80,300 | $7,300 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $78,300 | $7,300 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $78,300 | $7,300 | $71,000 |
| 2013 | $1,725 | $78,300 | $7,300 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map