2019 Glen Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Glen Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $216,086, approximately $153 per square foot. 2019 Glen Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $167,700 | $8,800 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $167,700 | $8,800 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $167,700 | $8,800 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $112,800 | $7,400 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $112,800 | $7,400 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $112,800 | $7,400 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $112,800 | $7,400 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $92,200 | $7,400 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $92,200 | $7,400 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $92,200 | $7,400 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $92,200 | $7,400 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $92,200 | $7,400 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | $2,067 | $92,200 | $7,400 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map