2015 Harrington Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Harrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $514,843
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Harrington Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $469,211, approximately $490 per square foot. 2015 Harrington Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Global Family, United For Success Academy, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Seyller Richard Anthony and Seyller Margaret Maurathia
Bought by
Seyller Gabriel R and Seyller Queette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,941
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2016
Sold by
Seyller Margaret Maurathia and Seyller Margaret M
Bought by
Liv Seyller Margaret Maurathia and Liv Margaret Maurathia Seyller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seyller Gabriel R | $290,000 | North American Title | |
| Liv Seyller Margaret Maurathia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seyller Gabriel R | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,755 | $461,494 | $142,439 | $326,055 |
| 2024 | $7,755 | $452,310 | $139,647 | $319,663 |
| 2023 | $8,080 | $450,305 | $136,909 | $313,396 |
| 2022 | $7,721 | $434,476 | $134,225 | $307,251 |
| 2021 | $7,458 | $425,822 | $131,594 | $301,228 |
| 2020 | $8,304 | $505,000 | $151,500 | $353,500 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $39,342 | $21,979 | $17,363 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $38,571 | $21,548 | $17,023 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $37,814 | $21,125 | $16,689 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $37,073 | $20,711 | $16,362 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $36,516 | $20,400 | $16,116 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $35,800 | $20,000 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map