2015 Henderson Ave New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $176,062 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Henderson Ave, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $188,766, approximately $166 per square foot. 2015 Henderson Ave is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Albert H. Bangert Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Slachta Faye C
Bought by
Slachta John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1965
Sold by
Slachta Jr Nicholas J
Bought by
Slachta Faye C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slachta John M | -- | None Available | |
| Slachta Faye C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $121,410 | $28,000 | $93,410 |
| 2024 | $591 | $121,410 | $28,000 | $93,410 |
| 2023 | $577 | $121,410 | $28,000 | $93,410 |
| 2022 | $472 | $73,930 | $22,500 | $51,430 |
| 2021 | $415 | $73,930 | $22,500 | $51,430 |
| 2020 | $411 | $73,930 | $22,500 | $51,430 |
| 2019 | $411 | $73,930 | $22,500 | $51,430 |
| 2018 | $381 | $73,930 | $22,500 | $51,430 |
| 2017 | $381 | $73,930 | $22,500 | $51,430 |
| 2016 | $381 | $90,760 | $28,000 | $62,760 |
| 2015 | $410 | $90,760 | $28,000 | $62,760 |
| 2014 | $410 | $92,760 | $28,000 | $64,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map