2015 J St SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
Southwest Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $179,719
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 J St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 and is currently estimated at $166,930, approximately $115 per square foot. 2015 J St SW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Burrell Robert Jon
Bought by
Finley Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,400
Outstanding Balance
$20,640
Interest Rate
2.12%
Estimated Equity
$146,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Vondracek Lumir
Bought by
Burrell Robert Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Jennifer M | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Burrell Robert Jon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finley Jennifer M | $27,400 | |
| Open | Finley Jennifer M | $109,600 | |
| Closed | Finley Jennifer M | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $179,700 | $46,500 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $55 | $173,500 | $37,900 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $55 | $167,400 | $34,500 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $55 | $162,500 | $34,500 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $154,300 | $34,500 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $145,600 | $34,500 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $120,400 | $29,300 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map