Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Sousa
COMPASS
(805) 460-3000
97 Total Sales
Set within the Hidden Oaks neighborhood of Paso Robles, this custom-built home enjoys a hillside setting just minutes from downtown, offering sweeping views of Paso’s rolling landscape. With nearly 2,800± sq. ft. of living space, the entry floor lives comfortably with the primary suite, an additional bedroom or office, full bath, laundry room, and an oversized two-car garage, while an expansive deck provides a peaceful place to take in the surrounding views. At the center of the home, the kitchen brings together thoughtful design and everyday functionality with JennAir appliances including a six-burner range with dual ovens, an oversized island with prep sink, walk-in pantry, and generous seating for everyday meals or entertaining. Granite and quartz countertops, a tile backsplash with pot filler, and a large picture window frame the landscape beyond. The living room creates a warm gathering space with a gas fireplace framed by a cast stone mantel, tray ceiling, and detailed trim work. The primary retreat features its own deck, walk-in closet, and a spacious bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and separate water closet. The lower level expands the possibilities with a second living area, two bedrooms, and a full bath, with its own private access ideal for guests or extended family. Outside, drought tolerant landscaping surrounds the property, offering space to expand the garden beds or simply take in Paso’s unforgettable sunsets — a peaceful setting that makes it easy to enjoy the views and lifestyle that make Hidden Oaks such a special place to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COMPASS Brokerage Phone: 805.460.3000 License #01774193 Listed on: 03/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,225,000 | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Grant Deed | $1,350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $980,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $1,225,000 | +2.1% | $443 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -11.1% | $434 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Sold | $1,350,000 | -1.8% | $488 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $1,375,000 | +83.4% | $497 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | Sold | $749,600 | +5.7% | $273 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | For Sale | $709,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,731 | $887,843 | $295,947 | $591,896 |
| 2024 | $10,539 | $870,436 | $290,145 | $580,291 |
| 2023 | $10,539 | $853,369 | $284,456 | $568,913 |
| 2022 | $10,346 | $836,637 | $278,879 | $557,758 |
| 2021 | $10,132 | $820,233 | $273,411 | $546,822 |
| 2020 | $9,987 | $811,824 | $270,608 | $541,216 |
| 2019 | $8,885 | $795,906 | $265,302 | $530,604 |
| 2018 | $8,762 | $780,300 | $260,100 | $520,200 |
| 2017 | $8,238 | $765,000 | $255,000 | $510,000 |
| 2016 | $8,075 | $750,000 | $250,000 | $500,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Sousa
COMPASS
(805) 460-3000
97 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brian Mallison
Brian Mallison, Broker
1 Total Sale
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tiffani Morones
Navigators Real Estate
(805) 712-6919
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brittany Hensley
Navigators Real Estate
(805) 712-7049
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brian Gust
Comet Realty
(805) 215-4528
26 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Andrew Berry
Merrill & Associates Real Estate
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS26044190
APN: 025-527-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.