2015 Lafayette St Waterloo, IA 50703
Neighbors for Life NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Lafayette St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $112,927, approximately $80 per square foot. 2015 Lafayette St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $66,770 | $8,740 | $58,030 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $58,110 | $8,740 | $49,370 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $58,110 | $8,740 | $49,370 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $47,740 | $8,740 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $994 | $47,740 | $8,740 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $978 | $43,890 | $5,460 | $38,430 |
| 2019 | $978 | $43,890 | $5,460 | $38,430 |
| 2018 | $978 | $43,890 | $5,460 | $38,430 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $43,890 | $5,460 | $38,430 |
| 2016 | $996 | $43,890 | $5,460 | $38,430 |
| 2015 | $996 | $43,890 | $5,460 | $38,430 |
| 2014 | $940 | $40,690 | $5,460 | $35,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map