2015 Lyon Ave Belmont, CA 94002
Antique Forest Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,550,000 - $2,025,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Lyon Ave, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $1,725,480, approximately $1,568 per square foot. 2015 Lyon Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Radu Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Williams Thomas R and Williams Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,553
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$1,601,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Radu Mary E and Elizabeth Mary
Bought by
Radu Mary Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Howard Paul L
Bought by
Radu Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Howard Paul L
Bought by
Radu Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.62%