RENTED SEP 29, 2025

Estimated Value: $497,000 - $533,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2019

Last sale price $319,000 $284 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,082 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2025

Single-family home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located in a residential neighborhood near UC Riverside and close to 91 and 215 freeway access. The property includes central heating and air conditioning, washer/dryer hookups, and a private backyard. Situated within a short drive to Canyon Crest Towne Centre, grocery stores, and local parks. Note: Washer/Dryer, Stove, Refrigerator included.
Applicants must have a minimum FICO credit score of 700.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

SUNY LAM

HANDFORE REALTY CORP. Brokerage Phone: 626-428-8988 License #01985610 Listed on: 07/09/2025

Last Renter's Agent

SUNY LAM

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R3

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,760
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 7/9/25
  • Tax Lot 43
  • Tax Tract Number 30503
  • Assessor Parcel Number 211042018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-07-09
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2760
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R3
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 211042018
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1125.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.31

• Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6970.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 305.03
  • Tax Lot: 43
  • Tax Tract Number: 030503

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2019
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
SU LIM
C-21 REALTY MASTERS
List Price
$319,887
Sold Price
$319,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$887
-0.28%
Current Estimated Value
$518,048

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$199,048
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.85%
Original Mortgage
$239,250
Outstanding Balance
$211,103
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,945

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ta Danny D $319,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ta Danny D $239,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
09/28/2025 09/28/25 Off Market $2,600 -- --
09/27/2025 09/27/25 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Off Market $2,600 -- --
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $2,600 -5.8% $2 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Price Changed $2,760 -8.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Rent $3,000 +25.0% --
06/27/2020 06/27/20 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Price Changed $2,400 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
05/18/2020 05/18/20 Price Changed $2,475 +3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Price Changed $2,400 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/17/2020 02/17/20 Price Changed $2,475 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
02/04/2020 02/04/20 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Sold $319,000 0.0% $284 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2019 11/07/19 Off Market $319,000 -- --
10/29/2019 10/29/19 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Price Changed $319,887 0.0% $284 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 For Sale $319,887 +0.3% $284 / Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Off Market $319,000 -- --
10/14/2019 10/14/19 Price Changed $319,888 -1.5% $284 / Sq Ft
10/08/2019 10/08/19 Price Changed $324,888 0.0% $289 / Sq Ft
09/14/2019 09/14/19 For Sale $325,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,809 $348,868 $76,553 $272,315
2023 $3,809 $335,323 $73,581 $261,742
2022 $3,723 $328,749 $72,139 $256,610
2021 $3,679 $322,304 $70,725 $251,579
2020 $3,652 $319,000 $70,000 $249,000
2019 $541 $47,873 $10,227 $37,646
2018 $531 $46,935 $10,028 $36,907
2017 $521 $46,016 $9,832 $36,184
2016 $491 $45,115 $9,640 $35,475
2015 $482 $44,440 $9,497 $34,943
2014 $475 $43,571 $9,312 $34,259
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: WS25153991

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 211-042-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.