RENTED MAR 26, 2026

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $355,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2026

BREATHTAKING ULTRA MODERN TOWNHOUSE COMPLEX LOCATED STRATEGICALLY WITHIN 4 MILES OF OLD TOWN SCOTTSDALE, BILTMORE FINANCIAL DISTRICT, PARADISE VALLEY FASHION MALL, ASU TEMPE, SKY HARBOR INTERNATIONAL. THE PROPERTY IS NEW AND EQUIPPED WITH MODERN QUARTZ COUNTERS, DUAL VANITIES, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, 10FT CEILINGS, PATIO/DECK WITH PAPAGO MOUNTAIN VIEWS AND MORE. THE COMPLEX IS GATED, HAS A SPARKLING HEATED POOL WITH SPA, GYM FACILITY, DOG PARK, TESLA CHARGING STATION AND MORE. LOOK NO FURTHER, MODERN LUXURY IN THE HEART OF PHOENIX!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Samir Sawhney

XCD Realty & Property Mgmt License #BR645393000 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Samir Sawhney

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1,100

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 1,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/11/26
  • $50 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 126-21-243

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by TBC
  • Zen On 50 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-11

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: ZEN ON 50
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1050.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in BBQ
  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: Two Levels

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Griffith Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Griffith Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1100.0
  • Parcel #: 126-21-243

Building Info

  • Builder Name: TBC

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 126.0
  • Tax Map Number: 21.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Rent $2,295 -4.2% --
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
02/04/2024 02/04/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/26/2024 01/26/24 For Rent $2,395 +4.4% --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/12/2022 02/12/22 Price Changed $2,295 +4.6% $2 / Sq Ft
02/05/2022 02/05/22 For Rent $2,195 +22.3% --
02/02/2021 02/02/21 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/22/2021 01/22/21 For Rent $1,795 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,432 $11,221 -- --
2024 $1,335 $10,687 -- --
2023 $1,335 $23,230 $4,900 $18,330
2022 $1,287 $18,980 $4,000 $14,980
2021 $1,308 $16,270 $3,430 $12,840
2020 $1,284 $12,850 $2,710 $10,140
2019 $1,279 $11,630 $2,320 $9,310
2017 $247 $2,508 $2,508 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6996045

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 126-21-243

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.