$2,295 Per Month
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
1,100 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Breathtaking ultra modern Townhouse complex located strategically within 4 miles of Old Town Scottsdale, Biltmore Financial District, Paradise Valley Fashion Mall, ASU Tempe, Sky Harbor International. The property is new and equipped with modern quartz counters, dual vanities, stainless appliances, 10ft ceilings, patio/deck with Papago Mountain views and more. The complex is gated, has a sparkling heated pool with spa, gym facility, dog park, Tesla Charging station and more. Look no further, modern luxury in the heart of Phoenix!

Listing Agent

Samir Sawhney

XCD Realty & Property Mgmt License #BR645393000 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/29/26
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 126-21-225

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by TBC
  • Zen On 50 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Under Construction

Lot Details

1,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2026-05-29

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 51st St and McDowell
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 150.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: Zen On 50

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1050.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Shutters, Blinds, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Clubhouse, Gated, Fitness Center
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Griffith Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Griffith Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1100.0
  • Parcel #: 126-21-225

Building Info

  • Builder Name: TBC

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 126.0
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Map Number: 21.0

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Rent $2,295 +4.6% --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
02/01/2025 02/01/25 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Rent $2,195 -4.4% --
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
10/08/2023 10/08/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 For Rent $2,295 -17.9% --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Rented $2,795 +12.0% --
02/26/2023 02/26/23 For Rent $2,495 +19.1% --
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Rented $2,095 0.0% --
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/07/2022 01/07/22 For Rent $2,095 +21.4% --
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Rented $1,725 0.0% --
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2019 11/13/19 For Rent $1,725 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7032326

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.