Seller's Agent in 2021
Jonathan Klein
Vanguard Realty, LLC
(602) 318-3618
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $349,000
Upgrades galore! The impressive curb appeal invites you into an extraordinary interior with upgraded finishes and designer detail. Stainless appliances, dark cabinets, and granite counters in kitchen. The custom wood stairway leads up to a large master bedroom with walk in closet and double sinks. This home features a tucked away tech center and beautiful flooring throughout. Close to entertainment and shopping. This charmer is the total package!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vanguard Realty, LLC License #BR528547000 Listed on: 08/02/2021
Co-Listed By
Linnea Klein
Vanguard Realty, LLC License #SA664221000
Last Buyer's Agent
Soulie Segovia
HomeSmart License #SA696396000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilotti Gus | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Arebalo Jennifer | -- | Dhi Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bilotti Gus | $308,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2021 08/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | +99.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Sold | $163,240 | -2.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | Price Changed | $166,840 | +1.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | For Sale | $164,840 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $14,822 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $14,116 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $23,750 | $4,750 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $14,480 | $2,890 | $11,590 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $14,430 | $2,880 | $11,550 |
| 2017 | $308 | $2,730 | $2,730 | $0 |
| 2016 | $294 | $2,775 | $2,775 | $0 |
| 2015 | $293 | $2,224 | $2,224 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jonathan Klein
Vanguard Realty, LLC
(602) 318-3618
18 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Linnea Klein
Vanguard Realty, LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Soulie Segovia
HomeSmart
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jose Cruz
DRH Properties Inc
(480) 905-2203
201 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Adrianna Taylor
Lennar Sales Corp
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6273009
APN: 102-38-202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.