2015 S Baldwin Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,157,000 - $1,612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 S Baldwin Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,390,347, approximately $866 per square foot. 2015 S Baldwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Soong Janice C
Bought by
Soong Janice C and The Janice C Soong Inter Vivos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soong Janice C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $440,214 | $172,252 | $267,962 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $431,583 | $168,875 | $262,708 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $423,121 | $165,564 | $257,557 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $414,825 | $162,318 | $252,507 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $406,692 | $159,136 | $247,556 |
| 2019 | $4,737 | $394,631 | $154,417 | $240,214 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $386,894 | $151,390 | $235,504 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $371,872 | $145,512 | $226,360 |
| 2015 | $4,307 | $366,287 | $143,327 | $222,960 |
| 2014 | $4,250 | $359,113 | $140,520 | $218,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map