2015 S Ethel Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $916,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 S Ethel Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $824,616, approximately $873 per square foot. 2015 S Ethel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Perez Ramona
Bought by
Narvaez Michael E and Narvaez Patricia Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,300
Outstanding Balance
$67,206
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$757,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1998
Sold by
Perez Ramona
Bought by
Perez Ramona and Perez Fernando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narvaez Michael E | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Perez Ramona | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narvaez Michael E | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $330,124 | $263,382 | $66,742 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $323,652 | $258,218 | $65,434 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $317,306 | $253,155 | $64,151 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $311,086 | $248,192 | $62,894 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $304,987 | $243,326 | $61,661 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $295,942 | $236,109 | $59,833 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $290,140 | $231,480 | $58,660 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $278,876 | $222,493 | $56,383 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $274,688 | $219,151 | $55,537 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $269,309 | $214,859 | $54,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map