NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2015 Sherry St Titusville, FL 32780

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $311,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,330 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2024

Last sale price $332,400 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,967 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to your new home In Titusville!! This centrally located property offers both convenience and comfort, making It an ideal choice for your New Home. With its spacious layout boasting 3 Bedrooms & 2 Bathrooms there's plenty of room along with the large screened in rear porch. New updated Kitchen (2023) with quartz counters & new backsplash. Double oven, easy close drawers & new appliances. New Panel (2023) and New Hurricane Proof Garage Door (2023) 13 KW Whole House Generator w/full gas tank (500 Gal) & Transfer Switch! (Serviced 2024) Maple wood flooring & tile. Double paned insulated Pella windows with hurricane shutters. Metal Roof (2014) New vanities in both bathrooms (2024) New epoxy w/flake flooring in garage & back porch. Storage shed with electric in back yard. New TV mounted in living room. Washer & Dryer to stay. Workbench in garage, alarm system with cameras. New entire HVAC system by Carrier (2023)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Sprague

Brevard Property Mgmt & Sales License #603369 Listed on: 10/02/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Lacy Osborne

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty License #3527755

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $779

Year Built

  • Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,330 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Bakers Unit 1 Resubd Of Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-35-04-Ax-00001.0-0010.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$779

Year Built

Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Garage, Sink
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Other
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Bakers Unit 1 Resubd of
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Welcome to your new home In Titusville!! This centrally located property offers both convenience and comfort, making It an ideal choice for your New Home. With its spacious layout boasting 3 Bedrooms & 2 Bathrooms there's plenty of room along with the large screened in rear porch. New updated Kitchen (2023) with quartz counters & new backsplash. Double oven, easy close drawers & new appliances. New Panel (2023) and New Hurricane Proof Garage Door (2023) 13 KW Whole House Generator w/full gas tank (500 Gal) & Transfer Switch! (Serviced 2024) Maple wood flooring & tile. Double paned insulated Pella windows with hurricane shutters. Metal Roof (2014) New vanities in both bathrooms (2024) New epoxy w/flake flooring in garage & back porch. Storage shed with electric in back yard. New TV mounted in living room. Washer & Dryer to stay. Workbench in garage, alarm system with cameras.
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dryer, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters, Impact Windows
  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 22-35-04-Ax-00001.0-0010.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 778.51

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Apollo
  • High School: Titusville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2024
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Krummel William A and Krummel 1994 Revocable Trust
List Price
$339,999
Sold Price
$332,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,599
-2.24%
Views
86
Current Estimated Value
$301,374

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$31,026
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.53%
Original Mortgage
$339,546
Outstanding Balance
$336,744
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$35,370

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2023
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Koleini Mehran C
Bought by
Krummel 1994 Revocable Trust and Krummel
Seller's Agent
Madaline Honeycutt
South Shore Development, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Laura Rodriguez
RE/MAX Aerospace
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$289,000
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Colosimo Mary R
Bought by
Koleini Mehran C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,240
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Varner Brian $332,400 Clear Choice Title
Krummel 1994 Revocable Trust $289,000 None Listed On Document
Koleini Mehran C $70,000 --
Colosimo Mary R $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Varner Brian $339,546
Previous Owner Koleini Mehran C $63,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Sold $332,400 -0.7% $250 / Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Price Changed $334,900 -1.5% $252 / Sq Ft
10/02/2024 10/02/24 For Sale $339,999 +17.6% $256 / Sq Ft
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Sold $289,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2023 10/01/23 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2023 09/28/23 For Sale $289,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,320 $272,220 -- --
2024 $779 $234,620 -- --
2023 $779 $72,850 $0 $0
2022 $719 $70,730 $0 $0
2021 $735 $68,670 $0 $0
2020 $739 $67,730 $0 $0
2019 $757 $66,210 $0 $0
2018 $768 $64,980 $0 $0
2017 $772 $63,650 $0 $0
2016 $694 $62,350 $13,000 $49,350
2015 $718 $61,920 $13,000 $48,920
2014 $718 $61,430 $13,000 $48,430

MLS Number: 1026319

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 22-35-04-AX-00001.0-0010.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.