2015 W Roosevelt Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,258 - $383,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 W Roosevelt Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $352,065, approximately $281 per square foot. 2015 W Roosevelt Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Shirani Ahmad
Bought by
Shirani Ahmad R and Shirani Marjan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,505
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$279,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Krc Daniel S and Krc Angela M
Bought by
Shirani Ahmad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Williams Steve K and Williams Karen K
Bought by
Krc Daniel S and Krc Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirani Ahmad R | -- | Law Title Insurance | |
| Shirani Ahmad | $157,000 | Premier Title | |
| Krc Daniel S | $117,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shirani Ahmad R | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Shirani Ahmad | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krc Daniel S | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,705 | $88,998 | $27,692 | $61,306 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $81,920 | $25,490 | $56,430 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $77,420 | $24,090 | $53,330 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $75,580 | $23,520 | $52,060 |
| 2020 | $4,551 | $74,870 | $23,300 | $51,570 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $72,890 | $22,680 | $50,210 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $68,420 | $21,360 | $47,060 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $65,890 | $20,570 | $45,320 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $63,260 | $19,750 | $43,510 |
| 2015 | $3,933 | $60,350 | $18,840 | $41,510 |
| 2014 | $4,683 | $68,760 | $18,270 | $50,490 |
| 2013 | $4,564 | $68,960 | $18,320 | $50,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map