2016 16th St NW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $330,801 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 16th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $336,700, approximately $229 per square foot. 2016 16th St NW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $311,400 | $77,100 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $287,700 | $70,100 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $287,700 | $70,100 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $271,200 | $70,100 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $227,600 | $58,400 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $210,700 | $64,200 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $214,100 | $69,300 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $196,500 | $69,300 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $181,700 | $56,500 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $176,900 | $56,500 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $167,700 | $51,400 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,000 | $51,400 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map