2016 Austin Dr NE Cullman, AL 35058
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Austin Dr NE, Cullman, AL 35058 and is currently estimated at $323,697, approximately $170 per square foot. 2016 Austin Dr NE is a home with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Elementary School and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Hudson Dylan S
Bought by
Dylan Documented Industry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Davidson Homes
Bought by
Hudson Dylan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Documented Industry Llc | $301,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Dylan S | $286,965 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Dylan S | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |