2016 Bowline Loop Woodbridge, VA 22192
Estimated Value: $435,691 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Bowline Loop, Woodbridge, VA 22192 and is currently estimated at $450,923, approximately $320 per square foot. 2016 Bowline Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Woodbridge Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Culp Russell V
Bought by
Argueta Rosa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$36,855
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$414,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argueta Rosa A | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argueta Rosa A | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $418,600 | $97,300 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $420,600 | $97,300 | $323,300 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $392,500 | $95,500 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $362,900 | $95,500 | $267,400 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $318,500 | $78,200 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $314,300 | $86,200 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $4,690 | $302,600 | $86,800 | $215,800 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $289,000 | $82,600 | $206,400 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $262,900 | $83,400 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $264,300 | $83,400 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $255,600 | $80,200 | $175,400 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $246,600 | $77,100 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map