1984 Bowline Loop Woodbridge, VA 22192
Estimated Value: $429,899 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1984 Bowline Loop, Woodbridge, VA 22192 and is currently estimated at $442,475, approximately $341 per square foot. 1984 Bowline Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Woodbridge Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Lay Angela Hensley
Bought by
Mendoza Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$50,774
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$391,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Page E D
Bought by
Hensley Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,476
Interest Rate
9.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Veronica | $144,000 | -- | |
| Hensley Angela L | $127,476 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Veronica | $139,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensley Angela L | $127,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $410,800 | $97,100 | $313,700 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $409,200 | $97,100 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $381,800 | $95,300 | $286,500 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $353,400 | $95,300 | $258,100 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $310,400 | $78,000 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $4,760 | $307,100 | $86,100 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $296,600 | $86,600 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $281,600 | $82,400 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $256,300 | $83,200 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $257,700 | $83,200 | $174,500 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $249,200 | $80,000 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $240,500 | $76,900 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map