1981 Bowline Loop Woodbridge, VA 22192
Estimated Value: $433,060 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 Bowline Loop, Woodbridge, VA 22192 and is currently estimated at $444,515, approximately $323 per square foot. 1981 Bowline Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Woodbridge Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Snyder Karl
Bought by
Zarceno Mario C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,115
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarceno Mario C | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarceno Mario C | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $400,900 | $97,300 | $303,600 |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $402,000 | $97,300 | $304,700 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $375,300 | $95,500 | $279,800 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $347,600 | $95,500 | $252,100 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $305,600 | $78,200 | $227,400 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $301,700 | $86,200 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $291,300 | $86,800 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $275,200 | $82,600 | $192,600 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $250,800 | $83,400 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $252,300 | $83,400 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $243,800 | $80,200 | $163,600 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $235,400 | $77,100 | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map