2016 Broadview Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Montecito Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $1,393,677
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Broadview Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,071,919, approximately $590 per square foot. 2016 Broadview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2026
Sold by
Barrows Dianne
Bought by
Barrows Family Trust and Barrows
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Bjd Investments Lp
Bought by
Barrows Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Drew Jeffrey L
Bought by
Devera Drew Marilou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Present Susan M and Present Jacqueline K
Bought by
Present Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Barrows Joseph and Barrows Dianne E
Bought by
Bjd Investments Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrows Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrows Dianne | -- | None Available | |
| Devera Drew Marilou | -- | United Title Company | |
| Present Susan M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bjd Investments Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devera Drew Marilou | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $115,308 | $72,078 | $43,230 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $113,048 | $70,665 | $42,383 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $110,832 | $69,280 | $41,552 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $108,660 | $67,922 | $40,738 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $106,531 | $66,591 | $39,940 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $103,373 | $64,617 | $38,756 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $101,347 | $63,350 | $37,997 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $97,413 | $60,891 | $36,522 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $95,951 | $59,977 | $35,974 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $94,073 | $58,803 | $35,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map