2016 County Road 271 Lafayette, AL 36862
Estimated Value: $110,019 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 County Road 271, Lafayette, AL 36862 and is currently estimated at $137,673, approximately $134 per square foot. 2016 County Road 271 is a home with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, W. F. Burns Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Freeman Barry W and Freeman Diane S
Bought by
Hadaway River S and Hadaway Karlee O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadaway River S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $9,828 | $5,590 | $4,238 |
| 2024 | $444 | $10,440 | $1,960 | $8,480 |
| 2023 | $444 | $6,100 | $1,960 | $4,140 |
| 2022 | $259 | $6,100 | $1,960 | $4,140 |
| 2021 | $226 | $5,320 | $1,860 | $3,460 |
| 2020 | $226 | $5,320 | $1,860 | $3,460 |
| 2019 | $226 | $5,320 | $1,860 | $3,460 |
| 2018 | $226 | $5,320 | $1,860 | $3,460 |
| 2017 | $204 | $4,800 | $1,900 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $204 | $4,800 | $1,900 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | $204 | $4,800 | $1,900 | $2,900 |
| 2014 | $210 | $4,940 | $2,040 | $2,900 |
| 2013 | $190 | $4,940 | $2,040 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map