2016 Dewey Ave Evanston, IL 60201
West Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,193
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Dewey Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $603,000. 2016 Dewey Ave is a home with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Oak Tree Llc
Bought by
Evanston Affordable Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,395,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,380,120
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$5,778,120
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evanston Affordable Housing Llc | $6,400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evanston Affordable Housing Llc | $6,395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,317 | $55,233 | $14,768 | $40,465 |
| 2024 | $7,317 | $30,226 | $20,370 | $9,856 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $30,226 | $20,370 | $9,856 |
| 2022 | $7,021 | $30,226 | $20,370 | $9,856 |
| 2021 | $9,245 | $34,838 | $20,370 | $14,468 |
| 2020 | $9,122 | $34,838 | $20,370 | $14,468 |
| 2019 | $8,163 | $34,838 | $20,370 | $14,468 |
| 2018 | $6,700 | $24,454 | $12,731 | $11,723 |
| 2017 | $6,525 | $24,454 | $12,731 | $11,723 |
| 2016 | $6,189 | $24,454 | $12,731 | $11,723 |
| 2015 | $6,079 | $22,671 | $10,948 | $11,723 |
| 2014 | $6,021 | $22,671 | $10,948 | $11,723 |
| 2013 | $5,883 | $22,671 | $10,948 | $11,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map